The vegetable oil of nigella also called black cumin is a natural remedy used since more than 2 000 years in the East. It is known for its many benefits on the skin, hair and health in general.
Free shipping on multi-brands orders over $250!
- Satisfaction Guaranteed
- No Hassle Refunds
- Secure Payments
The vegetable oil of nigella also called black cumin is a natural remedy used since more than 2 000 years in the East. It is known for its numerous benefits on the skin, hair and health in general.
Purifying, anti-infectious, it helps fight against acne, pimples and blackheads
Calms eczema, psoriasis
Nourishes dry skin, soothes and calms irritations
Anti-wrinkle thanks to its antioxidant properties
Soothes itching on the scalp
Strengthens brittle hair and nails
Black cumin oil is highly concentrated in essential oil, it should be diluted in other vegetable oils before use.
It is to be used in massage, in application on the skin in case of skin problems. As a cosmetic ingredient in your preparations, creams, body milk.
Contra-indications: Not recommended for pregnant and nursing women and children under 7 years.
Capacity: 50 ml
Origin: Ivory Coast
Store in a cool, dry and dark place
There are no reviews yet.